Skip to content

Next batch begins 15 September 2026

Specialisation3 Weeks · Beginner

Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness

Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness is an online three-week beginner course from NNWA (Nutrition & Wellness Academy) teaching everyday, family-friendly eating habits that keep you fit — no fads, just sustainable Indian nutrition. Taught in English and Hindi with mentor support, the course awards a certificate on completion.

Everyday, family-friendly eating habits that keep you fit — no fads, just sustainable Indian nutrition.

Duration
3 Weeks
Level
Beginner
Category
Nutrition & Dietetics

Ready to begin? Enrol and start this week

  • A verifiable certificate on completion
  • Live classes in English & Hindi
  • Lifetime access to the recordings
  • Mentor support · EMI available
01Who it is for

Who is the Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness for?

  • Beginners wanting simple, sustainable eating habits
  • Busy parents feeding a family balanced everyday meals
  • Anyone tired of fad diets who wants a sensible approach
  • Wellness enthusiasts building healthier daily routines

A path for every stage

Wherever you're starting from.

  1. New to nutrition

    Start with the science — no background needed.

  2. Career switcher

    Turn a passion into a real qualification.

  3. Fitness & wellness pro

    Add nutrition to what you already offer.

  4. Building a practice

    The credential to charge with confidence.

02What you will learn

What does the Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness cover?

The main areas the course covers, set out in advance so you can weigh it against anything else you are considering.

  1. 01

    Balanced Plate Basics

    Building everyday meals around the right mix of food groups.

  2. 02

    Indian Everyday Nutrition

    Making familiar Indian meals healthier without giving up favourites.

  3. 03

    Portion and Habit Control

    Sensible portions and eating habits that stick over the long term.

  4. 04

    Reading Food Choices

    Choosing better everyday foods and spotting hidden sugar and salt.

  5. 05

    Family-Friendly Eating

    Feeding children and adults well from the same kitchen.

  6. 06

    Sustainable Habits

    Small, realistic changes that last instead of short-lived crash diets.

You have seen the syllabus — now make it count

  • A verifiable certificate on completion
  • Live classes in English & Hindi
  • Lifetime access to the recordings
  • Mentor support · EMI available
03Learning outcomes

What will you be able to do after the Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness?

Stated as capabilities rather than topics — the things a graduate should be able to do for a paying client.

  • Build balanced everyday meals from familiar Indian foods
  • Make sensible food choices without following fad diets
  • Manage portions and eating habits sustainably
  • Feed a whole family healthily from one kitchen
  • Set realistic habits that last beyond a quick fix
04Credential

Which certificate does the Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness award?

Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness Certificate

Certificate

05Sample certificate

The certificate you earn

A preview of the credential this course awards on successful completion.

NNWA Nutrition and Wellness Academy

पोषण और कल्याण अकादमी

NNWA-HEEW-SAMPLE

This certificate is awarded to

Sample Learner

has successfully completed the prescribed course of study for the Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness Certificate.

Scan to verify

Chief Executive Officer

MSME Registered · ISO 9001:2015 · Make in India · Digital India

Indicative sample certificate for Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness Certificate

Certificate designs shown are indicative samples and subject to change. Final certificates are issued on completion.

A certificate you can verify — and a career to match

  • A verifiable certificate on completion
  • Live classes in English & Hindi
  • Lifetime access to the recordings
  • Mentor support · EMI available

Where our learners work

4.9/5learner rating

From our classrooms to workplaces across India.

Graduates go on to hospitals, clinics, gyms and wellness brands — and many build practices of their own.

Courses & specialisations
72Courses & specialisations
Cities across India
20+Cities across India
Online · English & Hindi
100%Online · English & Hindi
  • 5.0

    Ananya Rao

    Clinical DietitianApollo Hospitals

  • 5.0

    Rohan Verma

    Wellness CoachCult.fit

  • 5.0

    Meera Nair

    Nutrition ConsultantHealthifyMe

  • 5.0

    Kavya Iyer

    Diet ConsultantFortis Healthcare

  • 5.0

    Ananya Rao

    Clinical DietitianApollo Hospitals

  • 5.0

    Rohan Verma

    Wellness CoachCult.fit

  • 5.0

    Meera Nair

    Nutrition ConsultantHealthifyMe

  • 5.0

    Kavya Iyer

    Diet ConsultantFortis Healthcare

Graduates now work at

  • Apollo Hospitals
  • Fortis Healthcare
  • HealthifyMe
  • Cult.fit
  • Max Healthcare
  • Infosys
06Questions

What do people ask before enrolling on the Healthy Eating & Everyday Wellness?

Is this course for complete beginners?

Yes. It is a beginner-level course with no prior nutrition knowledge required, focused on simple, everyday habits anyone can follow.

Will I have to give up my favourite foods?

No. The course is about making familiar Indian meals healthier and eating sensibly, not about strict diets or cutting out the foods you enjoy.

How long is it and how is it taught?

It runs online over about three weeks, in English and Hindi, with lifetime access to the recordings so you can learn at your own pace.

Is this a professional qualification?

It is a wellness and skill-enhancement certificate for personal and everyday use rather than a clinical qualification. It gives you a solid, practical foundation in healthy eating.

What do I receive on completion?

You receive the Healthy Eating and Everyday Wellness skill-enhancement certificate from NNWA. EMI payment options are available.

How it works

What happens after you enrol?

No pressure and no obligation — speak to us first, decide afterwards.

  1. 01

    Talk to a counsellor

    A free call to make sure this is the right course for you — including when a shorter one is the honest answer.

  2. 02

    Complete your enrolment

    Pay in full, on EMI, or via a 0%-interest education loan. Your books and login are sent right away.

  3. 03

    Learn, and get certified

    Live weekend classes in English and Hindi, lifetime access to recordings, and your certificates on completion.

Start your specialisation today

  • A verifiable certificate on completion
  • Live classes in English & Hindi
  • Lifetime access to the recordings
  • Mentor support · EMI available

₹3,499